Geko Ypres Rally 2010

Geko Ypres Rally 2010


25. 06. 2010 - 27. 06. 2010

List of crews authorised to start

Number of crews: 97

Pos. No. Competitior Driver Co-driver Nationality Vehicle Group Priority
1. 1 Peugeot UK Meeke Kris Nagle Paul GBR / IRL Peugeot 207 S2000 N/4
FIA B
2. 2 Škoda Motorsport Hänninen Juho Markkula Mikko FIN Škoda Fabia S2000 N/4
FIA B
3. 3 Proton R3 Malaysia Atkinson Chris Prévot Stéphane AUS / BEL Proton Satria Neo S2000 N/4
FIA B
4. 4 Fontana Corrado Fontana Corrado Arena Nicola ITA Peugeot 207 S2000 N/4
FIA B
5. 5 Cersanit Rally Team Sołowow Michał Baran Maciej POL Ford Fiesta S2000 N/4
FIA B
6. 6 Subaru Team Arai Arai Toshihiro Barritt Daniel JPN / GBR Subaru Impreza STI N/4
FIA B
7. 7 Škoda Motorsport Kopecký Jan Starý Petr CZE Škoda Fabia S2000 N/4
8. 8 Betti Luca Betti Luca Scalvini Pierangelo ITA / CZE Peugeot 207 S2000 N/4
9. 9 Tsjoen Pieter Tsjoen Pieter Chevaillier Eddy BEL Peugeot 207 S2000 N/4
10. 10 Loix Freddy Loix Freddy Miclotte Fréderic BEL Škoda Fabia S2000 N/4
11. 11 Duindistel Snijers Patrick Cokelaere Cindy BEL Peugeot 207 S2000 N/4
12. 12 Sarrazin Stéphane Sarrazin Stéphane Renucci Jacques-Julien FRA Peugeot 207 S2000 N/4
13. 14 Mikkelsen Andreas Mikkelsen Andreas Fløene Ola NOR Ford Fiesta S2000 N/4
14. 15 Duindistel Casier Bernd Caesemaeker Francis BEL Škoda Fabia S2000 N/4
15. 16 Proton R3 Malaysia McRae Alister Hayes Bill GBR / AUS Proton Satria Neo S2000 N/4
16. 17 Peugeot Team Belux Neuville Thierry Klinger Nicolas BEL / FRA Peugeot 207 S2000 N/4
17. 18 Subaru Poland Rally Team Kajetanowicz Kajetan Baran Jarosław POL Subaru Impreza STI N/4
18. 19 Peugeot Sport Portugal Magalhães Bruno Magalhães Carlos PRT Peugeot 207 S2000 N/4
19. 20 Duindistel Debackere Melissa Brissart Bruno BEL / FRA Subaru Impreza STI N/4
20. 21 Duindistel Van Eldik Mark Buysmans Robin NLD / BEL Škoda Fabia S2000 N/4
21. 22 Castrol TRW Motointegrator Oleksowicz Maciej Obrębowski Andrzej POL Ford Fiesta S2000 N/4
22. 23 Cave Tom Cave Tom Parry Craig LVA / GBR Proton Satria Neo S2000 N/4
23. 24 Peugeot Sport Türkiye Çetinkaya Burcu Güney Çiçek TUR Peugeot 207 S2000 N/4
24. 25 Autostal Atlantic Vanwijnsberghe Didier Cnockaert Virginie BEL Škoda Fabia S2000 N/4
25. 26 Tlusťák Antonín Tlusťák Antonín Škaloud Jan CZE Škoda Fabia S2000 N/4
26. 27 Van Den Heuvel Jasper Van Den Heuvel Jasper Kolman Martine NLD Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X N/4
27. 28 Duindistel Verschueren Vincent Peyskens Yves BEL Subaru Impreza STI N/4
28. 29 Autostal Atlantic Viaene Mathias Vyncke Pieter BEL Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X N/4
29. 30 E.B.R.T. Romain Alexandre Gilsoul Nicolas BEL Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X N/4
30. 31 Oliveira Daniel Rolim Oliveira Daniel Del Barrio Carlos BRA / ESP Peugeot 207 S2000 N/4
31. 33 Duindistel Bruyneel Dominique Vanneste Lara BEL Peugeot 207 S2000 N/4
32. 34 Hesbaye Lhonnay Stephane Botson Kris BEL Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX N/4
33. 35 Lugano Racing Team Gonon Florian Arlettaz Sandra CHE Subaru Impreza STI N/4
34. 36 Hesbaye Langenakens Jonas Beernaert Nico BEL Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X N/4
35. 37 Weston Dave jun. Weston Dave Thomas Ieuan GBR Subaru Impreza STI N/4
36. 38 Protasov Yuriy Protasov Yuriy Aftanaziv Adrian UKR Subaru Impreza STI N/4
37. 39 Princen Kris Princen Kris Eelbode Bram BEL Renault Clio R3 A/7
38. 40 Campana Pierre Campana Pierre De Castelli Sabrina FRA Renault Clio R3 A/7
39. 41 Gamba Matteo Gamba Matteo Inglesi Emanuele ITA Renault Clio R3 A/7
40. 42 Mauffrey Eric Mauffrey Eric Houssin Gaetan FRA Renault Clio R3 A/7
41. 43 Abbring Kevin Abbring Kevin Mombaerts Erwin NLD / BEL Renault Clio R3 A/7
42. 44 Bettega Alessandro Bettega Alessandro Scattolin Simone ITA Renault Clio R3 A/7
43. 45 Autostal Atlantic Prinzie Stefaan Vermeulen Sharon BEL Subaru Impreza STI N/4
44. 46 Duquesne Duquesne Didier Ruyssen Bart BEL Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX N/4
45. 47 Barry Motorsport Barry Daniel Brady Martin IRL Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX N/4
46. 48 Weijs Hans Weijs Hans Degandt Bjorn NLD / BEL Citroën C2 R2 Max A/6
47. 49 E.B.R.T. Burton Caren Louette Michael BEL Citroën C2 R2 Max A/6
48. 50 Duindistel Boon Matthias Sonck Daniel BEL Citroën C2 R2 Max A/6
49. 51 Auquier Raphaël Auquier Raphaël Dujacquier Laurent BEL Citroën C2 R2 Max A/6
50. 52 Foxius Ronny Foxius Ronny Thielen Jennifer LUX Citroën C2 R2 Max A/6
51. 53 Baudoin Visétoise De Cecco Cédric Borguet Eric BEL Ford Fiesta R2 A/6
52. 54 Duindistel Demaerschalk Kevin Lavaerts John BEL Ford Fiesta R2 A/6
53. 55 Ecurie Bayard Cherain Cedric Pirotte Cedric BEL Ford Fiesta R2 A/6
54. 56 Ice Pol Racing Team De Mévius Ghislain Humblet Jerome BEL Ford Fiesta R2 A/6
55. 57 Černý Jan Černý Jan Kohout Pavel CZE Renault Clio R3 A/7
56. 58 Pallen Kevin Lauwaert Koen Pallen Kevin BEL Renault Clio R3 A/7
57. 59 Raoux Jean-Michel Raoux Jean-Michel Charbonnier Céline FRA Renault Clio R3 A/7
58. 60 Biasion Mathieu Biasion Mathieu Coquart Philippe FRA Renault Clio R3 A/7
59. 61 Mattei Loïc Mattei Loic Mazotti Francis FRA Renault Clio R3 A/7
60. 62 Vitron Rally Van Iersel Martin Lekkerkerker Arie NLD Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X N/4
61. 63 Moree Erik Moree Erik Meijs Pascal NLD Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX N/4
62. 65 Zerosette Racing De Sanctis Fabrizio Ramacciotti Daiana ITA Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX N/4
63. 66 McCormack Martin McCormack Martin Moynihan Liam GBR / IRL Citroën C2 R2 Max A/6
64. 67 Ledent Christophe Ledent Christophe Verdiere Dominique BEL Citroën C2 R2 Max A/6
65. 68 Spillebeen Thibault Spillebeen Thibault Rambour Jennifer BEL Citroën C2 R2 Max A/6
66. 69 Bayard Simons Damien Maillen Samuel BEL Citroën C2 R2 Max A/6
67. 70 New Racing Damsin Nicolas Weibel Philippe BEL Citroën C2 R2 Max A/6
68. 71 Duindistel Vanneste Davy Declerck Kurt BEL Citroën C2 R2 Max A/6
69. 72 Autostal Atlantic Lacante Benoit Spoelstra Marieke BEL / NLD Citroën C2 R2 Max A/6
70. 73 Perrard Frederic Perrard Frederic Leclercq Francis FRA Renault Clio Sport N/3
71. 74 Kellen Bob Kellen Bob Hoffmann Nathalie LUX Ford Fiesta R2 A/6
72. 75 E.B.R.T. Beernaert Rino Pattyn Diederik BEL Ford Fiesta R2 A/6
73. 76 Martin Anthony Martin Anthony Smets Arnaud BEL Ford Fiesta R2 A/6
74. 77 Duindistel Pyck Filip Lampaert Ignace BEL Ford Fiesta R2 A/6
75. 78 Hunt Harry Hunt Harry Marshall Sebastian GBR Ford Fiesta R2 A/6
76. 80 Catwees Honda Racing Kangur Martin Järveoja Ken EST Honda Civic Type R A/7
77. 81 Kruuda Karl Kruuda Karl Järveoja Martin EST Suzuki Swift S1600 A/6
78. 82 Autostal Atlantic Coene Bert Thores Werner BEL Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX N/4
79. 83 Hermans Jos Hermans Jos Laudus Jos BEL Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX N/4
80. 84 Autostal Atlantic Bertier Geert Hullak Sofie BEL Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII N/4
81. 86 Duindistel Demeyere Olivier Dupont Gino BEL Ford Fiesta R2 A/6
82. 87 NP Rallysport Priem Nikias Wydaeghe Jeroen BEL Ford Fiesta R2 A/6
83. 88 Duindistel Vander Schelden Geoffrey Holvoet Mathieu BEL Ford Fiesta R2 A/6
84. 89 Autostal Atlantic Ghyssel Joost Vandamme Tony BEL Ford Fiesta R2 A/6
85. 90 Jones Tim Jones Tim Jones Steve GBR Ford Fiesta S1600 A/6
86. 91 Autostal Atlantic Vercruysse Luc Lysy Heikki BEL Renault Clio R3 A/7
87. 93 Ecurie Bayard Defays Geoffroy Mergny William BEL Citroën C2 R2 A/6
88. 94 Vermeeren Vincent Vermeeren Vincent Fonteyne Johnny BEL Citroën C2 R2 Max A/6
89. 95 Losfeld Renaud Losfeld Renaud Belbecir Selim BEL / FRA Peugeot 206 XS A/6
90. 96 Royale Ecurie Ardennes Cawez Didier Simon Frédéric BEL Volkswagen Polo 16V A/5
91. 97 Autostal Atlantic Berville Frederic Renier Brian BEL Ford Fiesta ST N/3
92. 98 Smith Colin R. Smith Colin R. Chapman Craig GBR Honda Civic Type R N/3
93. 99 Duindistel Vandeputte Patrick Deklerck Stefaan BEL Ford Fiesta ST N/3
94. 100 Autostal Atlantic Vandewalle Johnny Gomes Da Silva Delza BEL / BRA Renault Clio Sport N/3
95. 101 Noma Rallyteam.be Dolfen Steven Barbez Robin BEL Renault Clio Sport N/3
96. 102 Royale Ecurie Ardennes Bouillon Harry Gary Laurent BEL Peugeot 106 Xsi N/2
97. 103 Bronkart Renaud Bronkart Renaud France Jacques BEL Nissan Micra N/1
RALLY-BEZPECNE.CZ