Azores Airlines Rallye 2018

Azores Airlines Rallye 2018


22. 03. 2018 - 24. 03. 2018

List of crews authorised to start

Number of crews: 57

Pos. No. Competitior Driver Co-driver Nationality Vehicle Group Priority
1. 1 Magalhães Bruno Magalhães Bruno Magalhães Hugo PRT Škoda Fabia R5 RC2
ERC1
2. 2 Russian Performance Motorsport Lukyanuk Alexey Arnautov Alexey RUS Ford Fiesta R5 RC2
ERC1
3. 3 Griebel Marijan Griebel Marijan Kopczyk Stefan DEU Peugeot 208 T16 RC2
ERC1
4. 4 RallyTechnology Habaj Łukasz Dymurski Daniel POL Ford Fiesta R5 RC2
ERC1
5. 5 BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team von Thurn und Taxis Albert Degandt Bjorn DEU / BEL Škoda Fabia R5 RC2
ERC1
6. 6 Team Hyundai Portugal Vieira Carlos Carvalho Jorge PRT Hyundai i20 R5 RC2
ERC1
7. 7 Moura Ricardo Moura Ricardo Costa António PRT Škoda Fabia R5 RC2
ERC1
8. 8 BRC Racing Team Loubet Pierre-Louis Landais Vincent FRA Hyundai i20 R5 RC2
ERC1/U28
9. 9 Skoda Auto Deutschland GmbH Kreim Fabian Christian Frank DEU Škoda Fabia R5 RC2
ERC1/U28
10. 10 Peugeot Rally Academy Pellier Laurent Combe Geoffrey FRA Peugeot 208 T16 RC2
ERC1/U28
11. 11 Toksport WRT Ingram Chris Whittock Ross GBR Škoda Fabia R5 RC2
ERC1/U28
12. 12 Škoda Slovakia Motorsport Koči Martin Schovánek Filip SVK / CZE Škoda Fabia R5 RC2
ERC1/U28
13. 14 Palmeirinha Rally Nobre Paulo Morales Gabriel BRA Škoda Fabia R5 RC2
ERC1
14. 15 Larsen Frank Tore Larsen Frank Tore Eriksen Torstein NOR Ford Fiesta R5 RC2
ERC1/U28
15. 16 TRT Krezus Rally Team Ptaszek Hubert Szczepaniak Maciej POL Škoda Fabia R5 RC2
ERC1/U28
16. 17 Åhlin Fredrik Åhlin Fredrik Sjöberg Joakim SWE Škoda Fabia R5 RC2
ERC1/U28
17. 18 Yates Rhys Yates Rhys Edmondson Elliott GBR Škoda Fabia R5 RC2
ERC1/U28
18. 19 Molinaro Tamara Molinaro Tamara Wydaeghe Martijn ITA / BEL Ford Fiesta R5 RC2
ERC1/U28
19. 20 Rego Luis Rego Luis Henriques Jorge PRT Ford Fiesta R5 RC2
ERC1/U28
20. 21 Tiger Energy Drink Rallye Team Kasperczyk Tomasz Syty Damian POL Ford Fiesta R5 RC2
ERC1/U28
21. 22 Neubauer Hermann Neubauer Hermann Ettel Bernhard AUT Ford Fiesta R5 RC2
ERC1
22. 23 Sysinfo Rallye Team Botka Dávid Mesterházi Márk HUN Škoda Fabia R5 RC2
ERC1
23. 24 Mol Racing Team Herczig Norbert Ferencz Ramón HUN Škoda Fabia R5 RC2
ERC1
24. 25 NB Quality Rally Team Kołtun Jarosław Pleskot Ireneusz POL Ford Fiesta R5 RC2
ERC1
25. 27 Monteiro Aloísio Monteiro Aloísio Couceiro André PRT Škoda Fabia R5 RC2
ERC1
26. 28 Toksport WRT Avcioğlu Orhan Korkmaz Burçin TUR Škoda Fabia R5 RC2
ERC1
27. 29 Teodósio Ricardo Teodósio Ricardo Teixeira José PRT Škoda Fabia R5 RC2
ERC1
28. 30 Citroën Vodafone Team Fontes José Pedro Babo Paulo PRT Citroën DS3 R5 RC2
ERC1
29. 31 Raly/Autoaçoreana Racing Sousa Bernardo Cardoso Valter PRT Citroën DS3 R5 RC2
ERC1
30. 32 Alves Joaquim Alves Joaquim Eiró Sancho PRT Ford Fiesta R5 RC2
ERC1
31. 33 Salvi Diogo Salvi Diogo Magalhães Carlos PRT Škoda Fabia R5 RC2
ERC1
32. 34 Castro Manuel Castro Manuel Castro Mário PRT Hyundai i20 R5 RC2
ERC1
33. 35 Almeida Pedro Almeida Pedro Almeida Nuno PRT Ford Fiesta R5 RC2
ERC1
34. 36 Érdi Tibor jun. Érdi Tibor jun. Papp György HUN Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X RC2
ERC2
35. 37 Melegari Zelindo Melegari Zelindo Cecchi Andrea Marco ITA Subaru Impreza STI RC2
ERC2
36. 38 Russian Performance Motorsport Remennik Sergei Rozin Mark RUS Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X RC2
ERC2
37. 39 Pimentel Luís Pimentel Luís Moura Nuno PRT Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X RC2
ERC2
38. 40 Alonso Juan Carlos Alonso Juan Carlos Monasterolo Juan Pablo ARG Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X RC2
ERC2
39. 41 Toksport WRT Okur Menderes Uluocak Ufuk TUR Subaru Impreza STI RC2
ERC2
40. 42 ACCR Czech Rally Team Brož Dominik Těšínský Petr CZE Peugeot 208 R2 RC4
ERC3/U27
41. 43 ADAC Opel Rallye Junior Team Sesks Mārtiņš Francis Renārs LVA Opel Adam R2 RC4
ERC3/U27
42. 44 Sainteloc Junior Team Wagner Simon Winter Gerald AUT Peugeot 208 R2 RC4
ERC3/U27
43. 45 Sainteloc Junior Team Munnings Catie Stein Anne Katharina GBR / DEU Peugeot 208 R2 RC4
ERC3/U27
44. 46 ADAC Opel Rallye Junior Team Kristensson Tom Appelskog Henrik SWE Opel Adam R2 RC4
ERC3/U27
45. 47 Vita Mattia Vita Mattia Ometto Pietro Elia ITA Peugeot 208 R2 RC4
ERC3/U27
46. 48 Rallye Team Spain Llarena Efrén Fernandez Sara ESP Peugeot 208 R2 RC4
ERC3/U27
47. 49 Hokkanen Miika Hokkanen Miika Pasenius Jukka FIN Peugeot 208 R2 RC4
ERC3/U27
48. 51 Antunes Pedro Antunes Pedro Lopes Paulo PRT Peugeot 208 R2 RC4
ERC3/U27
49. 52 Gago Diogo Gago Diogo Ramalho Miguel PRT Peugeot 208 R2 RC4
ERC3/U27
50. 53 Antunes Gil Antunes Gil Correia Diogo PRT Renault Clio R3T RC3
ERC3
51. 54 Falcón Emma Falcón Emma Gonzalez Eduardo ESP Citroën DS3 R3T RC3
ERC3
52. 55 Rodrigues Ruben Rodrigues Ruben Rodrigues Estevão PRT Peugeot 208 R2 RC4
ERC3
53. 56 Correia Miguel Correia Miguel Alves Pedro PRT Renault Clio R3 RC3
ERC3
54. 57 Dias António Dias António Pereira Daniel PRT Škoda Fabia R5 RC2
55. 58 Past Racing Alonso Daniel Carrera Cándido ESP Ford Fiesta R5 RC2
56. 59 Neto Paulo Neto Paulo Hugo Vítor PRT Citroën DS3 R3T RC3
57. 60 Botelho Rafael Botelho Rafael Raimundo Rui PRT Citroën DS3 R3T RC3
RALLY-BEZPECNE.CZ