Rally Liepaja 2018

Rally Liepaja 2018


12. 10. 2018 - 14. 10. 2018

List of crews authorised to start

Number of crews: 28

Pos. No. Competitior Driver Co-driver Nationality Vehicle Group Priority
1. 1 Sports Racing Technologies Gryazin Nikolay Fedorov Yaroslav LVA / RUS Škoda Fabia R5 RC2
ERC1/U28
2. 2 Skoda Auto Deutschland Kreim Fabian Christian Frank DEU Škoda Fabia R5 RC2
ERC1/U28
3. 3 Brynildsen Eyvind Brynildsen Eyvind Minor Ilka NOR / AUT Ford Fiesta R5 RC2
ERC1
4. 4 Toksport WRT Avcioğlu Orhan Korkmaz Burçin TUR Škoda Fabia R5 RC2
ERC1
5. 5 RallyTechnology Habaj Łukasz Dymurski Daniel POL Škoda Fabia R5 RC2
ERC1
6. 6 Åhlin Fredrik Åhlin Fredrik Sjöberg Joakim SWE Škoda Fabia R5 RC2
ERC1/U28
7. 7 Mayr-Melnhof Niki Mayr-Melnhof Niki Welsersheimb Leopold AUT Ford Fiesta R5 RC2
ERC1
8. 9 ACCR Czech Rally Team Mareš Filip Hloušek Jan CZE Škoda Fabia R5 RC2
ERC1/U28
9. 10 Yates Rhys Yates Rhys Edmondson Elliott GBR Škoda Fabia R5 RC2
ERC1/U28
10. 11 Toksport WRT Ingram Chris Whittock Ross GBR Škoda Fabia R5 RC2
ERC1/U28
11. 12 Érdi Tibor jun. Érdi Tibor jun. Papp György HUN Škoda Fabia R5 RC2
ERC1
12. 14 Palmeirinha Rally Nobre Paulo Morales Gabriel BRA Škoda Fabia R5 RC2
ERC1
13. 16 Peugeot Rally Academy Pellier Laurent Combe Geoffrey FRA Peugeot 208 T16 RC2
ERC1/U28
14. 17 Russian Performance Motorsport Remennik Sergei Rozin Mark RUS Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X RC2
ERC2
15. 19 Tempestini Simone Tempestini Simone Itu Sergiu-Sebastian ROU Fiat 124 Abarth RGT RGT
FIA
16. 20 ADAC Opel Rallye Junior Team Sesks Mārtiņš Francis Renārs LVA Opel Adam R2 RC4
ERC3/U27
17. 21 ADAC Opel Rallye Junior Team Kristensson Tom Appelskog Henrik SWE Opel Adam R2 RC4
ERC3/U27
18. 23 TRT Junior Rally Team Vita Mattia Ometto Pietro Elia ITA Peugeot 208 R2 RC4
ERC3/U27
19. 24 Sainteloc Junior Team Hokkanen Miika Hämäläinen Reeta FIN Peugeot 208 R2 RC4
ERC3/U27
20. 25 Sainteloc Junior Team Munnings Catie Stein Anne Katharina GBR / DEU Peugeot 208 R2 RC4
ERC3/U27
21. 26 Falcón Emma Falcón Emma Gonzalez Eduardo ESP Peugeot 208 R2 RC4
ERC3
22. 28 Stengg Motorsport Stengg Roland Dorfbauer Claudia AUT Opel Adam R2 RC4
ERC3/U27
23. 29 Furuseth Sindre Furuseth Sindre Hjerpe Jim NOR / SWE Opel Adam R2 RC4
ERC3/U27
24. 30 Klaus Motorsport Klausz Kristóf Csányi Botond HUN Peugeot 208 R2 RC4
ERC3/U27
25. 32 ALM Motorsport Sosa Gustavo Peñate Rogelio ESP Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X RC2
26. 33 Sports Racing Technologies Solberg Oliver Engan Veronica LVA / NOR Peugeot 208 R2 RC4
27. 35 ALM Motorsport Linnamäe Georg Roosimaa Urmas EST Peugeot 208 R2 RC4
28. 36 Sportinio Vairavimo Centras Jurkevičius Vladas Bieliauskas Edvinas LTU Peugeot 208 R2 RC4
RALLY-BEZPECNE.CZ